PRIVACY POLICY

CRISTAHLEA understands that your privacy is important and ensures that your personal information is handled in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). Any of your personal details will only be used by CRISTAHLEA and our carefully selected third party partners to ensure that we deliver an excellent service to you.

This Privacy Policy outlines the ways in which CRISTAHLEA uses and preserves your personal information in order to undertake and record your history of dealings with us. Please be advised that CRISTAHLEA may amend the terms of this Privacy Policy without notice however, any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page.

PERSONAL DATA

When you proceed to purchase a Product from our Site, you will be required to provide us with Personal Data for E-Commerce Purposes. Personal Data is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (collectively, “Personal Data”). Such Personal Data may include your full name, address, email address, and telephone number. Any processing of Personal Data will be conducted in compliance with Governing Laws of Australia. For any issues relating to this Privacy Policy you can contact us directly.

BILLING INFORMATION

If you wish to purchase a product through the Site, you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Data noted above. Such information may include a credit card number (collectively, “Billing Information”).

PRIVACY POLICY

By using this Site, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not want to accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site.

This Privacy Policy applies when you:

  • Visit or surf the Site without purchasing any product;

  • When you register on the Site and;

  • When you use our Site to purchase products

    We may collect, process and use your Personal Data, the Billing Information, and the Other Information as follows:

  • Your Personal Data will be processed to facilitate the purchasing of products from the website and when you make a transaction;

  • Your Personal Data will be processed to facilitate your navigation of the website;

  • Your Personal Data will be processed when you provide information to us by filling in forms on our website for transactions;

  • We utilize your personal information in order to ensure the correct delivery of your products and otherwise operate our business;

  • Your Personal Data will be processed when you make a telephone enquiry so that we fulfil the process of your orders. If you contact us, we may keep a record and details of correspondence;

  • Your Personal Data will be processed to solicit your feedback, inform you about our products and services and to improve our services;

  • Your Personal Data shall be stored in a way which allows us to identify you for the period necessary for the purposes which the data was collected for in accordance with Governing Laws;

  • Your Personal Data will be processed if needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations;

The refusal to provide us with some of your Personal Data may consequently prevent us from processing your order

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTY SERVICES

CRISTAHLEA may forward Personal Data and Billing Information to our designated service providers in order to process payments, ship products, send mailings, and maintain communication with you. By engaging in any transactions on our Site, you agree and consent to CRISTAHLEA forwarding your Personal Data, Billing Information and Other Information to said third parties. We may also disclose your personal information to our related companies and business partners, as well as our service providers, professional advisers, government and related authorities, and other parties as required or authorised by law.

Please be advised that The General Terms and Conditions of Sale do not regulate the supply of services or the sale of products performed by third parties that are on www.cristahlea.net through links, banners or other hypertext links. Therefore, we recommend that prior to purchasing products and services from any third parties, please read and verify the third party's terms and conditions.

In order for third parties to perform a function for our Website, we provide the company only with the information they need to perform their specific function. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Your Personal Data will be disclosed to third party companies both inside or outside of Australia including related third parties in the USA. Your personal data will only be disclosed to specific service providers such as data Processors, or, to other recipients of Personal Data collected by us that autonomously process your Personal Data only for the E-Commerce Purposes (and in all cases), according to Governing Laws.

Please be advised that we shall under no circumstances be deemed liable for the supply of services provided by third parties, or for the execution of e-commerce transactions between the users of www.cristahlea.net and third parties. Please be advised that we not control or monitor such third party web sites or their web content. We shall not be held liable for the web content of such sites and for the rules adopted by them in terms of your privacy and the processing of your Personal Data while you are visiting those web sites. Please, pay attention when you connect to these web sites through the links provided and read their terms and conditions of use and their privacy policy carefully.

Please note, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Data which you send us by email. Accordingly, please do not send us payment information using email. Please note that email correspondence is free format text and cannot be encrypted, therefore it is not a secure means of communication. We will never contact you by email to ask you to send or confirm any of your personal details, if we need any information of this nature we will only contact you by telephone. Never send any sensitive information, such as passwords or credit card information, via email. Unless we are fraudulent or negligent we will not be liable to you for any losses caused as a result of unauthorised access to the personal and transactional information you provide us when placing an order.

SECURITY

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is stored securely, both in electronic and physical form. CRISTAHLEA ensures to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss caused by unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Although we use security measures to protect your information against loss, misuse and alteration, we cannot make absolute guarantees over the security of the information you provide over the internet and as such we cannot be held responsible for it.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

QUESTIONS AND COMPLAINTS

Questions, comments and requests regarding the Security of your Personal Data are welcomed and should be addressed to CRISTAHLEA, (quoting Security and Privacy Enquiry),16 High Street Glen iris 3146 Melbourne Victoria Australia or by emailing us on contact@cristahlea.net

We seek to ensure that the personal information that we collect, hold and use is accurate, up-to-date and complete, and the personal information that we use and disclose to third parties is relevant. If you discover that there is an error, or if the personal information we hold about you is outdated, incomplete or irrelevant, please contact our office on +61 3 9886 0508 or please contact us via email at contactt@cristahlea.net

*If you would like to discuss the return of any item, or have any further questions about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

COPYRIGHT

Copyright © 2018 CRISTAHLEA All Rights Reserved.

All materials on this Web Site (the "Site"), and the Site itself, are protected by copyright, trade mark and/or other intellectual property rights. These materials are solely and exclusively owned by CRISTAHLEA. Such materials include, but are not limited to, the designs of CRISTAHLEA, the garments and accessories shown, the photographs, images, text, concepts, designs, logos, trade marks, and any other materials and things contained and shown in this Site. All rights are expressly reserved, worldwide and any breach of same shall be strictly prosecuted by CRISTAHLEA. The information contained in this Site are for informational and promotional purposes only. By accessing the site you are deemed as a invitee of CRISTAHLEA and are allowed on the site pursuant to these strict terms and conditions.

You are strictly prohibited and shall NOT download or copy materials from this Site in any way.You do not obtain any right, title or interest in any material or software on this site.You may not (and are expressly prohibited to) reproduce, copy, publish, disseminate in any way or form, transmit, distribute, display, remove, delete, add to, otherwise modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, this Site, any of the materials in this Site, without the prior written consent of CRISTAHLEA. Any other use of materials on this Site, including reproduction, modification, passing off, distribution or republication, without the prior written permission from CRISTAHLEA, is also strictly prohibited.